In this case, it is entirely reasonable that there are hundreds, possibly thousands, of Spanish speaking children dispersed over the entire state of Illinois who fit squarely within the class definition set forth above. Plaintiffs seek a declaratory judgment that defendants have violated 1703(f) and seek injunctive relief to remedy the violation. 797 (1981); Steininger, Class Actions: Defining the Typical and Representative Plaintiff Under Subsections (a)(3) and (4) of Federal Rule 23, 53 B.U.L.Rev. Section 1703(f) of this act declares: "No state shall deny educational opportunities to an individual on account of his or her race, color, sex, or national origin by (f) the failure of an educational agency to take appropriate action to overcome language barriers that impede equal participation by its students in its instructional programs.". Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.