GBdo[ny;!T3aqGV/!umI~2z"B{ By using this site, you agree to our updated Privacy Policy an
[…] Baratta, 928 So. Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . ), 1 Id. at 1278. 6. In setting attorney fees, courts should consider "the results obtained." Johnson v. Georgia Highway Express, Inc., 488 F.2d 714, 717-720 (5th Cir.